Local Entertainment

BAY COUNTRY MOOSE LODGE 831, Queenstown
410-827-7900
May 18 – Johnny Seaton & Bad Behavior Band, 6-10pm

THE ALIBI GASTROPUB
410-758-3619
https://www.facebook.com/people/The-Alibi-Gastropub/100090027200206/
Check Facebook for entertainment.

THE BIG OWL TIKI BAR
410-829-9546
www.thebigowl.com/events-2/
May 1 – Joe Bryan, 6pm
May 2 – J. Coursey Willis, 6pm
May 3 – Sunset DJ Party, 6pm
May 4 – Suzy Lenox & Alex, 3pm
May 4 – Johnny Bling, 7pm
May 5 – Bird Dog & The Road Kings, 3pm
May 8 – Guthrie Matthews, 6pm
May 9 – J. Coursey Willis, 6pm
May 10 – Sunset DJ Party, 6pm
May 11 – Gage Rhodes, 3pm
May 11 – Suzy Lenox & Alex, 6pm
May 11 – Diamond Alley, 7pm
May 12 – Olivia Reynolds Band, 3pm
May 15 – Kriti Allen, 6pm
May 16 – J. Coursey Willis, 6pm
May 17 – Sunset DJ Party, 6pm
May 18 – Alli Pinsky Duo, 3pm
May 18 – The Ryan Keith Band, 7pm
May 19 – Dave Hawkins, 3pm
May 22 – Johnny Poulos, 6pm
May 22 – Kriti Allen, 10pm
May 23 – J. Coursey Willis, 6pm
May 24 – Sunset DJ Party, 6pm
May 25 – Great Train Robbery, 7pm
May 26 – Joey Mitchelle, 3pm
May 29 – Nate Clendenen, 6pm
May 30 – J. Coursey Willis, 6pm
May 31 – Sunset DJ Party, 6pm
May 31 – Sunset DJ Party, 10pm

BRIDGES ON KENT NARROWS RESTAURANT & BAR
410-827-0282
www.bridgesrestaurant.net
Live Entertainment – Fri, Sat, 6pm
Apr 20 – Charles Kavoossi, 6pm
Apr 26 – Ali Pinsky, 6pm
Apr 27 – Joe Bryan, 8am
May 2 – Shawn Owens, 6pm
May 3 – Justin Ryan, 6pm
May 4 – Meg & Angie, 6pm

CBMM, ST. MICHAELS
410-310-0607
www.cbmm.org
Sea Glass & Coastal Arts Festival Entertainment
Apr 20 – Dave Hawkins 10am-1pm.
Apr 20 – Anna Burgess 1:30-5pm.
Apr 21 – Jeff Washington, 10am-1pm.
Apr 21 – Anna Burgess 1:30-4pm.

CULT CLASSIC BREWERY
410-980-8097
www.cultclassicbrewing.com
2nd Tuesday – Books & Beer, 6pm
4th Tuesdays – Kent Island Writer’s Circle, 6pm
Tuesdays – Cult’s Talent Tuesday, 7:30pm
Wednesdays – WINGO RETURNZ, 6pm
Thursdays – Kent Island Farmers’ Market 2024, 3:30pm
Third Thursdays – Line Dancing, 6:30pm
Fridays – Freeway Fridays, 11am
2nd & 4th Thursday – Brews & Q’s Trivia, 7pm
Apr 20 – Woodstock ’99 Tribute part DEUX, 7pm
Apr 26 – Comedy at Cult: Headliner Johnny Watson, 6:30pm
Apr 28 – Max Kaplan, 6pm
May 3 – Feed Your Head w/The Dave Tieff Experiment, 7:30pm
May 4 – Rebel Soul Returns, 7pm
May 10 – Saved By Zero 80s Party, 7pm
May 11 – Tswift ALL AGES Dance Party, 1pm
May 11 – The Fly Birds, 7pm
May 17 – Pressing Strings, 7pm
June 8 – Jerry Tripsters-Jerry Garcia Band Tribute, 7pm
June 14 – Widely Grown, 7pm
June 15 – Boat House Row Summer Noises Live, 8pm
June 27 – The Mind Noodler-Matt Donnelly, 7pm

DOCK HOUSE
443-446-4477
www.dockhouserestaurant.com
Check web site for entertainment.

ISLAND PUB
443-249-3458
www.kentislandpub.com
Mondays – Braniac Bar Games, 6:30pm
Tuesdays – Beer & Burger Night
Wednesdays – Wing, Wine & Whiskey
Apr 20 – Chris Sacks, 6:30pm
Apr 25 – Nashville’s John Haywood, 6:30pm
Apr 26 – Eric & Doug, 6:30pm
Apr 27 – Karaoke w/Eddie Hitt, 6:40pm

THE JETTY
410-827-4959
www.jettydockbar.com
Mondays – Charm City Trivia, 7pm
Tuesdays – Bingo/Acoustic Duo, 6:30pm
Wednesdays – Karaoke Night, 6:30pm
Thursdays – Acoustic Night, 7pm
Apr 20 – Kanye Twitty, 3pm
Apr 20 – Doc Marten and the Flannels, 8:30pm
Apr 21 – Pop Stereo, 3pm
Apr 26 – Red Dirt Revolution, 8:30pm
Apr 27 – Thunderball, 3pm
Apr 27 – Vertigo Red, 8:30pm
Apr 28 – A Classic Case, 3pm
May 3 – Black Hole Sons (formally Everwatt), 8:30pm
May 4 – Chasing Friday, 3pm
May 4 – Southland, 8:30pm
May 5 – Bad w/Names, 2pm
May 5 – JJ Billings Band, 7pm
May 10 – HFS Band, 8:30pm
May 11 – Ready Set Go, 3pm
May 11 – Under the Covers, 8:30pm
May 12 – Johnny Seaton, 2pm
May 17 – Shake the Room, 8:30pm
May 18 – Starcrush, 3pm
May 18 – The 1974, 8:30pm
May 19 – The Boh Daddies, 7pm
May 24 – The Amish Outlaws, 10pm
May 25 – The Chucks, 3pm
May 25 – The Reagan Years, 8:30pm
May 26 – A Classic Case, 3pm
May 26 – Alter Ego, 8:30pm
May 27 – Wheelhouse, 3pm
May 31 – Doc Marten and the Flannels, 8:30pm

KENT ISLAND RESORT
410-643-5757
https://www.kentislandresort.com/events/list/
June 6 – Rock Kent Summer Concert Series: Sensational Soul Cruisers, 6pm
June 13 – Rock Kent Summer Concert Series: Discoteks (Tribute to the 70’s), 6pm
Aug 15 – Rock Kent Summer Concert Series: Lights Out, 6pm

KNOXIE’S TABLE – THE INN AT CHESAPEAKE BEACH CLUB
410-604-1933
https://www.baybeachclub.com/happenings
Monday Blues – 5:30pm
Thursday Live Music – 5:30pm
Apr 22 – Pete Baker, 5:30pm
Apr 25 – Bryan Ewald, 5:30pm
Apr 29 – Alesander Peters, 5:30pm

MAMMA MIA ITALIAN BISTRO & BAR
410-758-2222
www.facebook.com/mammamiaitalianbistro/?ref=page_internal
Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nights – Live Music

MARYLAND HALL, 801 CHASE ST, ANNAPOLIS
443-714-8109 or 443-223-5789
www.marylandhall.org/events/
Maryland Hall, Annapolis
Apr 20 – Shenandoah Run-Folk Music w/a Kick, 7pm
Apr 26,27 – The Sleeping Beauty, 4/26 7:30pm; 4/27 1pm
Apr 28 – Naptown Vinyl Record Show, 10am
May 5 – Annapolis Opera: The 36th Annual Vocal Competition, 3pm
May 10,11 – Masterworks VI: This Midnight Hour, 7:30pm
May 18 – Londontowne Symphony Orchestra, The Wild, Wild, West, 7:30pm
June 1 – Live Arts Maryland 50th Season Finale, 8pm
June 18 – Rams Head Presents Corinne Bailey Rae: Plum Red Lipstick Tour, 8pm
June 21 – Maryland Hall: Kulu Mele, 7:30pm
July 18 – Rams Head Presents Yachtley Crew, 8pm
Aug 9 – Rams Head Presents 60’s Show, 8pm

MID ATLANTIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
888-846-8600 (call or visit web site for locations)
www.midatlanticsymphony.org
May 5 – Chokfi’, Jerod Tate, Appalachian Spring, Aaron Copland Rhapsody In Red, White, And Blue, Peter Boyer, Todd Performing Arts Center, 3pm
May 19 – Woodwinds & Strings, Academy Art Museum, 4pm

QUEEN ANNE’S COUNTY CENTRE FOR THE ARTS
(Thursdays in the Park)
410-758-2520
www.queenannescountyarts.com/
June 6 – Kiti Gartner & the Drifting Valentines, 7pm, Matapeake Beach Clubhouse
June 13 – Philip Dutton & the Alligators, 7pm, Cascia Winery
July 4 – The Chesapeake Sons, 7pm, Chesapeake Heritage Center
July 25 – Wheelhouse, 7pm, Historic Stevensville
Aug 8 – Leonardo Garcia y Son Horizonte, 7pm, Matapeake Beach Clubhouse
Aug 22 – Red Betty & the Ruckus, 7pm, Cascia Winery
Aug 29 – Rosewood, 6pm, Cascia Winery
Sept 5 – David Chappell & Friends, 6pm, Matapeake Beach Clubhouse
Sept 13 – Sunny Isle Band, 6pm, Cascia Winery
Sept 26 – Chris Sacks, 6pm, Cascia Winery

RAMS HEAD SHORE HOUSE
410-643-2466
www.ramsheadshorehouse.com
Thursdays – Think N’ Drink Trivia, 7:30pm
May 13 – Sidetracked, 8pm
May 17 – Bob Quinlan, 7pm
May 19 – 50 West, 8pm
May 20 – Sparks & McCoy, 7:30pm
May 24 – PJ & Neal, 7pm
May 26 – Jonathon Viers, 8pm
May 27 – The Birddaddys, 8pm

ST. MICHAELS CONCERTS IN THE PARK
www.stmichaelscc.org/community-events-performing-arts.html
Waterfront Muskrat Park, St. Michaels
May 30 – Junction 33, 6pm
June 6 – Ampersand, 6pm
June 13 – Comfort Zone, 6pm
June 20 – Black Dog Alley, 6pm
June 27 – Home Brew, 6pm
July 11 – The Good Stuff, 6pm
July 18 – Three Penny Opera, 6pm
July 24 – Anthony “Turk” Cannon, 6pm
Aug 1 – Down the Road, 6pm
Aug 8 – Rosewood, 6pm
Aug 15 – Chris Noyes, 6pm
Aug 21 – Blues DeVille, 6pm
Aug 28 – Nevermind, 6pm