THE ALIBI GASTROPUB
410-758-3619
https://www.facebook.com/people/The-Alibi-Gastropub/100090027200206/
Check Facebook for entertainment.
BRIDGES ON KENT NARROWS RESTAURANT & BAR
410-827-0282
www.bridgesrestaurant.net
Live Entertainment – Fri, Sat, 6pm
CBMM, ST. MICHAELS
410-310-0607
www.cbmm.org
Sea Glass & Coastal Arts Festival Entertainment
Apr 20 – Dave Hawkins 10am-1pm.
Apr 20 – Anna Burgess 1:30-5pm.
Apr 21 – Jeff Washington, 10am-1pm.
Apr 21 – Anna Burgess 1:30-4pm.
CULT CLASSIC BREWERY
410-980-8097
www.cultclassicbrewing.com
2nd Tuesday – Books & Beer, 6pm
4th Tuesdays – Kent Island Writer’s Circle, 6pm
Tuesdays – Cult’s Talent Tuesday, 7:30pm
Wednesdays – WINGO RETURNZ, 6pm
Thursdays – Kent Island Farmers’ Market 2024, 3:30pm
Third Thursdays – Line Dancing, 6:30pm
Fridays – Freeway Fridays, 11am
2nd & 4th Thursday – Brews & Q’s Trivia, 7pm
Mar 23 – Comedy Marches on: Headliner Justin Schegel, 6pm
Mar 24 – The VW Invasion at Cult Classic, 12N
Mar 29 – Black Dog Alley and SKRIBE, 7pm
Mar 30 – Great Northern-Grateful Dead Tribute, 7pm
Apr 2 – Bourbon Flight Club, 7pm
Apr 6 – Carl Filipiak and the Jimi Jazz Band, 7pm
Apr 8 – Brews & Brushes Door Hanger Workshop, 6:30pm
Apr 13 – High Voltage-ACDC Tribute RETURNZz, 7pm
Apr 19 – Callum Toner w/Gage Rhodes, Sarah Paige & Nate Finn, 7pm
Apr 20 – Woodstock ’99 Tribute part DEUX, 7pm
Apr 28 – Max Kaplan, 6pm
May 3 – Feed Your Head w/The Dave Tieff Experiment, 7:30pm
May 4 – Rebel Soul Returns, 7pm
May 10 – Saved By Zero 80s Party, 7pm
May 11 – Tswift ALL AGES Dance Party, 1pm
May 11 – The Fly Birds, 7pm
DOCK HOUSE
443-446-4477
www.dockhouserestaurant.com
Check web site for entertainment.
ISLAND PUB
443-249-3458
www.kentislandpub.com
Mondays – Braniac Bar Games, 6:30pm
Tuesdays – Beer & Burger Night
Wednesdays – Wing, Wine & Whiskey
Mar 23 – Chris Sacks, 6:30pm
Mar 28 – Eric & Doug, 6:30pm
Mar 29 – Bird Daddy Project, 6:30pm
Mar 30 – Dave Tieff of Laughing Colors, 6:30pm
Apr 3 – Michael Waskey, 6:30pm
Apr 4 – Anna Burgess, 6:30pm
Apr 5 – Chris Sacks, 6:30pm
Apr 6 – Karaoke w/Eddie Hitt, 6:30pm
Apr 10 – Suzy & Alex, 6:30pm
Apr 11 – Eric & Doug, 6:30pm
Apr 12 – Larry Lay-Piano Night, 6:30pm
Apr 13 – Bryen O’Boyle, 6:30pm
Apr 18 – Johnathan Frase, 6:30pm
Apr 19 – Joey Fitz, 6:30pm
Apr 20 – Chris Sacks, 6:30pm
Apr 25 – Nashville’s John Haywood, 6:30pm
Apr 26 – Eric & Doug, 6:30pm
Apr 27 – Karaoke w/Eddie Hitt, 6:40pm
THE JETTY
410-827-4959
www.jettydockbar.com
Mondays – Charm City Trivia, 7pm
Tuesdays – Bingo/Acoustic Duo, 6:30pm
Wednesdays – Karaoke Night, 6:30pm
Thursdays – Acoustic Night, 7pm
Mar 23 – Southland, 3pm
Mar 23 – HFS Band, 8:30pm
Mar 24 – Live Music, 3pm
Mar 29 – The Chucks, 8:30pm
Mar 30 – Mark Bray, 8:30pm
Mar 30 – Marshall Law, 8:30pm
Mar 31 – Wheelhouse, 3pm
KNOXIE’S TABLE – THE INN AT CHESAPEAKE BEACH CLUB
410-604-1933
https://www.baybeachclub.com/happenings
Monday Blues – 5:30pm
Thursday Live Music – 5:30pm
Mar 25 – Pete Baker, 5:30pm
Mar 28 – Alexander Peters, 5:30pm
Apr 1 – Jordan Sokel, 5:30pm
Apr 4 – Chris Sacks, 5:30pm
Apr 8 – Pete Baker, 5:30pm
Apr 11 – Jordan Sokel, 5:30pm
Apr 15 – Dana B, 5:30pm
Apr 18 – Chris Sacks, 5:30pm
Apr 22 – Pete Baker, 5:30pm
Apr 25 – Bryan Ewald, 5:30pm
Apr 29 – Alesander Peters, 5:30pm
MAMMA MIA ITALIAN BISTRO & BAR
410-758-2222
www.facebook.com/mammamiaitalianbistro/?ref=page_internal
Thursday, Friday, Saturday Nights – Live Music
Tuesdays – Trivia Night, 6:30pm
MARYLAND HALL, 801 CHASE ST, ANNAPOLIS
443-714-8109 or 443-223-5789
www.marylandhall.org/events/
Maryland Hall, Annapolis
Mar 27 – Maryland Hall: Nava Dance Theatre: Rogue Gestures/Foreign Bodies, 7:30pm
Apr 12,13 – Masterworks V: Festivals Respighi & Beethoven, 7:30pm
Apr 14 – Londontowne Symphony Orchestra: Brilliance Unleashed, 3pm
Apr 15 – Rams Head Presents Gregorian Performance, 7:30pm
Apr 16 – Rams Head Presents Creedence Revisited, 7:30pm
Apr 20 – Shenandoah Run-Folk Music w/a Kick, 7pm
Apr 26,27 – The Sleeping Beauty, 4/26 7:30pm; 4/27 1pm
Apr 28 – Naptown Vinyl Record Show, 10am
May 5 – Annapolis Opera: The 36th Annual Vocal Competition, 3pm
May 10,11 – Masterworks VI: This Midnight Hour, 7:30pm
May 18 – Londontowne Symphony Orchestra, The Wild, Wild, West, 7:30pm
June 1 – Live Arts Maryland 50th Season Finale, 8pm
June 18 – Rams Head Presents Corinne Bailey Rae: Plum Red Lipstick Tour, 8pm
June 21 – Maryland Hall: Kulu Mele, 7:30pm
July 18 – Rams Head Presents Yachtley Crew, 8pm
Aug 9 – Rams Head Presents 60’s Show, 8pm
MID ATLANTIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
888-846-8600 (call or visit web site for locations)
www.midatlanticsymphony.org
Mar 24 – Elizabeth Loker International Concerto Competition, Todd Performing Arts Center, Wye Mills, 3pm
Apr 4 – Finlandia, Jean Sibelius, Ethiopia’s Shadow In America, Florence Price Cello Concerto, Antonín Dvořák, Saints Peter & Paul High School in Easton, 7:30pm
May 5 – Chokfi’, Jerod Tate, Appalachian Spring, Aaron Copland Rhapsody In Red, White, And Blue, Peter Boyer, Todd Performing Arts Center, 3pm
May 19 – Woodwinds & Strings, Academy Art Museum, 4pm
QUEEN ANNE’S COUNTY CENTRE FOR THE ARTS
410-758-2520
www.queenannescountyarts.com/
Mar 30 – Dick Durham Trio, 6pm
RAMS HEAD SHORE HOUSE
410-643-2466
www.ramsheadshorehouse.com
Thursdays – Think N’ Drink Trivia, 7:30pm
Mar 23 – Fast Times, 8pm
Mar 27 – Jonathon Viers, 7pm
Mar 29 – Beaten Biscuits, 8pm
Mar 30 – Left of Center, 8pm